Team Selection

Team selection for matches

Teams for Saturday 27 August

Please meet at the Great/Upper Cambourne pavilion at 12 noon, or let your captain know if you will be going direct to the ground.

Cambourne CC 2nd XI - Away at Great Abington (Opposite the pub)
1. Hassan Aftab
2. Callum McLean
3. james teale
4. Joshua White (wk)
5. A|ftab Ahmed
6. Liam Healy
7. Danny White (c)
8. Temoor Khan
9. Duncan Shearwood
10. Richard Pye
11. Abhi Sharma

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 30 July

Please meet at the Great/Upper Cambourne pavilion at 12 noon, or let your captain know if you will be going direct to the ground.

Cambourne CC 1st XI - Away at Saffron Walden
1. Temoor Khan (c)
2. Humberto de Sousa
3. Syed Obaid Hashmi
4. Azzi Iqbal
5. Mike Longson
6. Ali Tariq
7. Richard Pye
8. Liam Healy
9. Paul Darrington
10. Syed Khurram
11. James Darrington

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 23 July

Please meet at the Great/Upper Cambourne pavilion at 12 noon, or let your captain know if you will be going direct to the ground.

Cambourne CC 1st XI - away at Yelling
1. Temoor Khan (c)
2. Humberto de Sousa
3. Syed Khurram
4. Syed Obaid Hashmi
5. Ryan McAlister
6. Ali Tariq
7. Paul Darrington
8. Liam Healy (wk)
9. Richard Pye
10. Aftab Ahmed
11. Ghazanfar Khaliq

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 16 July

Please meet at the Great/Upper Cambourne pavilion at 12 noon, or let your captain know if you will be going direct to the ground.

Cambourne CC 1st XI - Home to Newport
1. Syed Khurram
2. Humberto de Sousa
3. Syed Obaid Hashmi
4. Mike Longson
5. Azzi Iqbal
6. Liam Healy
7. Ali Tariq
8. Joshua White (wk)
9. Paul Darrington
10. Temoor Khan (c)
11. James Darrington

 

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 9 July

We have three teams out this weekend, and the Eid celebration in the evening at the Great Camborne pavilion. 

Please come to the Great Cambourne pavilion at 12 noon so the teams playing away games can get going in good time, or let your captain know if you're going direct to the grounds.

 

Cambourne CC 1st XI - Away at Bluntisham
1. Temoor Khan (c)
2. Humberto de Sousa
3. Syed Khurram
4. Brian Farmery
5. Joshua White
6. Paul Darrington
7. Ryan McAlister
8. Ali Tariq
9. James Darrington
10. TBC
11. TBC

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 2 July **UPDATED**

Meet at 12 noon at Great/Upper Cambourne pavilion, or notify your captain if you're going direct to the ground.

Cambourne CC 1st XI - at home to Fordham
1. Temoor Khan (c)
2. Humberto de Sousa
3. Syed Obaid Hashmi
4. Syed Khurram
5. Joshua White (wk)
6. Paul Darrington
7. Callum McLean
8. Aftab Ahmed
9. Ali Tariq
10. Azzi Iqbal
11. James Darrington

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 25 June

Meet at the Upper Cambourne Pavilion at 12 noon or notify your captain if you intend to go directly to the ground for away games.

****UPDATE****Seconds game is CANCELLED - pitch unplayable****

Don't forget the opening event for the new pavilion on Sunday - details here

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 18 June

Meet at 12 noon at Great/Upper Cambourne pavilion, or notify your captain if you're going direct to the ground.

We have two away games this week, so please be prompt to allow teams to depart in good time.

Cambourne CC 1st XI  - away at Cokenach

1. Temoor Khan (c)
2. Syed Obaid Hashmi
3. Syed Khurram
4. Joshua White
5. Paul Darrington
6. Mike Longson
7. Liam Healy
8. Azzi Iqbal
9. Ali Tariq
10. Vivek Joseph
11. James Darrington

Cambourne CC 2nd XI - at home to Barley II

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 11 June

Please meet at the Great Cambourne pavilion at 12 noon, or notify your captain if you intend to go directly to your ground.

****After the games, everyone is welcome at the Great Cambourne pavilion to watch ENGLAND vs RUSSIA in the Euro16 championship.****

There will be a barbecue and drinks available from the bar.

 

story topic: 

Teams for Saturday 4 June

Please meet at the Upper Cambourne pavilion at 12 noon, or notify your captain if you intend to go directly to your ground.

 

Cambourne CC 1st XI -  Away at Newport
1. Temoor Khan (c)
2. Liam Healy
3. Syed Obaid Hashmi
4. Joshua White
5. Ryan McAlister
6. Paul Darrington
7. Aftab Ahmed
8. Vivek Joseph
9. Husnain Ashraf
10. Ali Tariq
11. James Darrington

story topic: 

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Team Selection